WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY

OBJECT.

The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to provide the user of the website www.esersa.com with information on the use that will be made by ESTUDIOS Y ENERGÍAS RENOVABLES, S.A. -Unipersonal- (“ESERSA”) of the personal data collected through the website, as well as the rights to which they are entitled by virtue of the General Data Protection Regulations and the Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and the Guarantee of Digital Rights .

If you have any questions regarding the processing of your personal data, you can contact ESERSA’s Privacy Officer at the following address: rgpd@grupotsk.com or by mail to PCTG – Calle Ada Byron, 220 33203 – Gijón (Asturias).

 

IDENTIFICATION AND CONTACT DETAILS OF THE PERSON IN CHARGE.

ESERSA is responsible for processing the data of the users of the website and their contact details:

  • Company name: ESTUDIOS Y ENERGÍAS RENOVABLES, S.A.
  • Tax ID Number: A79142634
  • Address: PCTG – C/ Ada Byron, 220 33203 – Gijón (Asturias)
  • Telephone number: 984 49 55 00
  • Email: grupotsk@grupotsk.com
  • In charge of Privacy Contact: rgpd@grupotsk.com

 

COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA. NECESSARY AND UPDATED INFORMATION.

Personal data may be collected through the application forms on the website or through the use of the website. All fields marked with an asterisk (*) on the application forms on the website must be completed, if omitted this could lead to the impossibility of providing the services or information requested.

 

The application forms are accompanied by the corresponding acceptance box of this Privacy Policy. By checking this box before sending them, the user agrees that their data will be treated in the terms defined in it. Data may also be collected via e-mail and/or telephone calls from users, in which case the data of the interested parties will be processed to attend to and manage their communications and requests, and through navigation, for purely analytical purposes.

The user must provide truthful information. To ensure that the information provided is always up to date and does not contain errors, you must inform ESERSA as soon as possible of any modifications or corrections to your personal data that may occur by sending an e-mail to: rgpd@grupotsk.com.

Likewise, by clicking on the “I accept” button (or equivalent) incorporated in the aforementioned application forms, you declare that the information and data you have provided in them are accurate and true.

If the user does not wish ESERSA to process his/her personal data, he/she must refrain from filling in the forms on the website and/or sending his/her data to request information.

 

GENERAL INFORMATION: DESCRIPTION OF THE INFORMATION CONTAINED IN THE PRIVACY POLICY

In this Privacy Policy you will find a table identifying, for each of the different data processing carried out by ESERSA through its website, the following information:

The purpose of the treatment of your personal data, that is, the reason why ESERSA is handling  your personal data.

The legal bases that allow the processing of your data by ESERSA for each of the indicated purposes.

The possible communication of your data to third parties, as well as the cause of such communication. To this end, we inform you that we do not pass on your personal data to third parties unless there is a legal obligation or we have a legitimate interest. On the other hand, ESERSA’s data processors, i.e. service providers who need to access your personal data in order to carry out their functions, may have access to your personal data. The service providers that access your personal data, in general, are dedicated to the information systems and technology sectors. The table below will indicate, if applicable, those other sectors to which other potential ESERSA service providers have to access your personal data. Contracts have been signed with all of them that meet the guarantees required by the GDPR.

We inform you that you can request further information regarding the recipients of your data by sending an e-mail to rgpd@grupotsk.com, indicating the specific treatment on whose recipients you would like information.

The period of conservation of the data you provide us with. We also inform you that your personal data will be kept for the time necessary to fulfil the purposes for which they were collected and to determine any possible responsibilities that may arise from them and from the processing of the data.

 

DETAILED INFORMATION ON THE TREATMENTS CARRIED OUT BY ESERSA

Treatment       Purpose      Legal basis       Recipients       Conservation

Contact form Attention to queries or requests. ESERSA’s legitimate interest in attending to the queries and requests made by users (art. 6.1 f) GDPR) The data will not be transferred to third parties, unless legally obliged to do so.

However, technology service providers may have access to them. The corresponding processing contracts of the person in charge of treatment have been signed with these providers.

The data will be kept for the time necessary to fulfil the purposes and to determine responsibilities.

Work with us application Form      Management of ESERSA’s personnel selection processes and preparation of profiles based on curriculum vitae data and evaluation test results, with the possibility of processing health data Consent given when filling out the job application form (art. 6.1 a) GDPR) The data will be communicated to other companies of the TSK Group, to which ESERSA belongs, on the legal basis of legitimate interest. In addition, it is possible that technology service providers may have access to them. The corresponding processing contracts of the person in charge of treatment have been signed with these providers.            The data will be kept for a period of two years from the sending of the request.

 

EXERCISE OF RIGHTS.

ESERSA informs the user that he may exercise the following rights:

  • The right of access to your data, to know which ones are being processed and the processing operations carried out with them;
  • The right to rectify any inaccurate personal data
  • The right to delete your personal data;
  • Where the legal basis for the processing is your consent, you may exercise the right to withdraw such consent at any time;
  • The right to receive the personal data that you have provided to ESERSA in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, and to transmit the data to another data controller when the processing is carried out by automated means and the legal basis for the processing is the express consent of the data subject, the execution of a contract or, in the case of health-related data, if the processing is necessary to fulfil occupational or risk prevention obligations;
  • Right to oppose the processing of personal data, which may be exercised, at any time, for reasons related to your personal situation, when the processing is based on legitimate interests of ESERSA.

Users may exercise their rights at any time and free of charge by sending a written communication to ESERSA’s Privacy Officer at rgpd@grupotsk.com or to PCTG – Calle Ada Byron, 220 33203 – Gijón (Asturias). The request must be duly signed by him/her, include his/her full name and address and indicate the rights he/she wishes to exercise and be accompanied by a photocopy of his/her ID Card or Alien Registration Number.

In addition, you have the right to file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency (www.aepd.es) if you believe that a breach of data protection legislation has been committed with respect to the processing of your personal data.

 

COOKIES.

ESERSA will only use data storage and retrieval devices (“Cookies”) when the user has given his prior consent to do so in accordance with what is indicated in the pop-up window of the user’s browser when he first accesses the web site and in accordance with the other terms and conditions indicated in ESERSA’s Cookie Policy which every user must be aware of.

 

DATA QUALITY.

ESERSA warns the user that, except for the existence of a legally constituted representation, he/she may not use the identity of another person or communicate his/her personal data, and therefore the user must always bear in mind that, if he/she uses e-mail, he/she may only include personal data corresponding to his/her own identity and which is adequate, relevant, current, accurate and true. To this end, the user will be solely responsible for any direct and/or indirect damage caused to third parties or to ESERSA by the use of another person’s personal data, or his/her own personal data when it is false, erroneous, not current, inadequate or impertinent.

 

DATA OF A MINOR OR INCAPACITATED PERSONS.

A minor or incapable persons may not use the services available through the website without the prior authorisation of their parents, guardians or legal representatives, who shall be solely responsible for all acts carried out through the website by the minors under their responsibility, including the completion of the forms with the personal data of said minors and the marking, where appropriate, of the boxes accompanying them.

SECURITY MEASURES.

ESERSA adopts the security levels required by the GDPR, which are appropriate to the nature of the data being processed at any given time. Notwithstanding the above, technical security in a medium such as the Internet is not impregnable and there may be malicious actions by third parties, although ESERSA makes every effort to prevent such actions.